Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7882,354
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7811,728
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7771,726
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7451,706
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2247,596
AzulArgentina 12,4987,767
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4899,625
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4148,957
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1968,821
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1158,771
AmberleyAustralia 15,4399,594
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5422,201
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7872,353
AimoresBrazil 9,9956,211
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1515,686
AltamiraBrazil 8,8015,469
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4675,883
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4846,515
ApodiBrazil 8,4315,239
AracajuBrazil 8,9525,563
AracuaiBrazil 9,7626,066
AragarcasBrazil 10,0876,268
AraxaBrazil 10,2346,360
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6925,401
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9514,320
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9114,295
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2853,284
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2212,623
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9811,853
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5823,469
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8373,627
AbecheChad 5,4013,356
AntofagastaChile 11,6927,266
AricaChile 11,1896,953
AltaiChina 5,0223,120
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6916,022
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6135,974
AraucaColombia 8,7165,416
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4994,660
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4714,643
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6104,729
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7322,319
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9512,455
AswanEgypt 4,5832,848
AsyutEgypt 4,2022,611
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0875,647
AsmaraEritrea 5,6993,541
AssabEritrea 6,0653,769
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3623,954
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1801,355
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6698,494
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6837,881
AccraGhana 6,2543,886
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5991,615
AthensGreece 2,8331,761
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8621,779
AasiaatGreenland 2,8211,753
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2471,396
AputiteqGreenland 1,9941,239
AkureyriIceland 1,354841
AgraIndia 6,3323,935
AhmedabadIndia 6,4364,000
AkolaIndia 6,8934,284
AllahabadIndia 6,6894,157
AmritsarIndia 5,7483,572
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9267,411
AbadanIran 4,5282,814
ArakIran 4,2412,636
AlbengaItaly 1,9431,207
AlgheroItaly 2,3231,443
AmendolaItaly 2,2831,418
AnconaItaly 2,0251,258
ArezzoItaly 2,0251,258
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3343,936
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3203,927
AbashiriJapan 7,6444,750
AburatsuJapan 8,4905,276
AikawaJapan 8,0785,020
AjiroJapan 8,4135,228
AkitaJapan 7,9644,949
AkuneJapan 8,3975,218
AomoriJapan 7,8714,891
AsahikawaJapan 7,6164,733
AsosanJapan 8,3445,185
AmmanJordan 3,8552,396
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8283,000
AinaziLatvia 1,006625
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1635,694
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2745,763
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5955,963
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9745,577
AtarMauritania 4,8393,007
AgalegaMauritius 9,0415,618
AcapulcoMexico 9,2745,763
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5833,469
AltaiMongolia 5,5333,438
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8523,636
AgadirMorocco 3,6892,292
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,060659
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,84611,090
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,55410,908
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,27410,734
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,14710,656
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,78811,054
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,74611,028
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,14110,651
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,12610,642
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,12410,641
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0625,631
AgadezNiger 4,9543,078
AsuncionParaguay 11,2687,002
ArequipaPeru 11,0546,869
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4035,843
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8889,251
AradRomania 1,9121,188
AjanRussia 6,2043,855
AldanRussia 5,6183,491
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7751,724
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5932,233
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8754,272
AnadyrRussia 5,9453,694
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6591,031
ArmavirRussia 2,8211,753
AstrakhanRussia 3,0521,896
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7099,140
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2871,421
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5971,614
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6381,640
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8351,762
Abu HamedSudan 5,0693,150
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8203,617
AqiqSudan 5,3633,333
ArbaatSudan 5,1533,202
AromaSudan 5,5503,449
AtbaraSudan 5,2843,283
Abu KamalSyria 3,8072,366
AleppoSyria 3,4792,162
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9145,539
AtakpameTogo 6,0233,743
AdanaTurkey 3,3242,065
AfyonTurkey 2,9681,844
AnkaraTurkey 2,9351,824
AntalyaTurkey 3,1671,968
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3002,672
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 747464
AberporthUk 1,285799
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,240771
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5511,585
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3561,464
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4063,359
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3983,354
ArtigasUruguay 11,7307,289
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0774,397
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4303,996
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2044,476
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7324,805
Ada, MnUsa 6,2273,870
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0943,787
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7294,181
Akron, OhUsa 6,0673,770
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5134,669
Albany, GaUsa 7,0174,360
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5233,432
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3793,964
Albion, NeUsa 6,7374,187
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7804,835
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5164,049
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5494,070
Algona, IaUsa 6,4674,019
Alice, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7913,599
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9374,311
Alma, MiUsa 6,0523,761
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7993,603
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1115,040
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5494,691
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5483,448
Amite, LaUsa 7,4614,636
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2463,881
Anderson, InUsa 6,3723,960
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6864,155
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0943,787
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5794,088
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2834,526
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3874,591
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6244,116
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9673,708
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2904,530
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8404,250
Athens, GaUsa 6,8004,226
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8834,277
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8543,638
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2344,495
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8384,249
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7864,217
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8134,234
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2843,905
Austin, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1682,590
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7982,981
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3945,216
AdenYemen 6,1743,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -