Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0843,160
BustAfghanistan 5,2053,235
BatnaAlgeria 2,8671,782
BecharAlgeria 3,4182,124
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7651,718
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5672,216
BiskraAlgeria 2,9751,849
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,7172,310
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9099,265
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8899,252
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9069,263
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3118,893
ByrdAntarctica 17,38410,802
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7917,949
BarilocheArgentina 13,4198,339
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2297,599
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3829,559
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4329,590
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0378,101
BrestBelarus 1,412878
BrusselsBelgium 1,211753
Belize CityBelize 8,6235,358
BeninBenin 6,1513,823
BohiconBenin 6,0633,767
BermudaBermuda 5,9783,715
BageBrazil 11,7227,284
BambuiBrazil 10,2406,363
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2816,389
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6635,383
BarcelosBrazil 9,1025,656
BarraBrazil 9,2085,722
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7235,420
BarreirasBrazil 9,3945,837
BelémBrazil 8,4525,252
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1526,308
BelterraBrazil 8,8745,514
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0435,620
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3037,024
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4445,868
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8896,145
BrevesBrazil 8,5685,324
BurgasBulgaria 2,4821,542
BurundiBurundi 7,4394,623
BatouriCameroon 6,3673,956
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9083,050
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8914,282
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6812,909
Banff, AbCanada 6,5224,053
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4423,381
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8242,376
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5204,052
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8053,607
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5474,068
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4253,371
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7164,173
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0793,778
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1393,815
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2912,045
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9154,297
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5162,806
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5084,044
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6922,916
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4133,985
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8253,619
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8838,627
BeijingChina 7,0424,376
BarranquillaColombia 8,5585,318
Benito SalasColombia 9,3575,815
BogotáColombia 9,1275,672
BrnoCzech Republic 1,480920
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6274,118
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9524,320
BaniDominican Republic 7,6074,727
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5244,676
BahariyaEgypt 4,0032,487
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9902,479
BiarritzFrance 2,1011,306
BordeauxFrance 1,9381,204
BrestFrance 1,6461,023
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7529,167
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7509,166
BitamGabon 6,6164,111
BanjulGambia 5,6943,538
BerlinGermany 1,057657
BrockenGermany 1,093679
BokeGuinea 5,9193,678
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8373,627
BudapestHungary 1,7101,063
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7221,070
BangaloreIndia 7,6714,767
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2364,497
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4014,599
BikanerIndia 6,0033,731
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1266,914
BabolsarIran 4,1322,567
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2163,241
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9052,427
Bandar LengehIran 5,2103,237
BirjandIran 4,8182,994
BushehrIran 4,7822,972
BaghdadIraq 4,0672,527
BasraIraq 4,4872,788
BelmulletIreland 1,326824
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,327825
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3431,456
BergamoItaly 1,7661,097
BolognaItaly 1,9021,182
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6891,049
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4991,553
BrindisiItaly 2,4171,502
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0103,735
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0753,775
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4232,748
BeirutLebanon 3,6502,268
BenghaziLibya 3,3922,108
BirzaiLithuania 1,132703
BitolaMacedonia 2,4501,522
BlantyreMalawi 8,9115,537
BvumbweMalawi 8,9395,555
BintuluMalaysia 10,4876,517
BamakoMali 5,5853,471
Bko-SMali 5,5953,477
BougounMali 5,7093,548
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2942,669
BaitagMongolia 5,3253,309
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1683,211
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7633,581
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2773,900
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3263,931
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7663,583
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1263,807
BulganMongolia 5,6623,518
BhamawMyanmar 7,6174,733
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,95811,159
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,71211,006
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,94111,149
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,60110,937
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,49710,873
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9255,546
BilmaNiger 4,7792,970
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3103,300
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,514941
BergenNorway 187116
Bergen - FloridaNorway 187116
BjornoyaNorway 1,512939
Bodo, NordlandNorway 710441
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 488303
BadinPakistan 6,0933,786
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8193,616
BalakotPakistan 5,4163,366
BarkhanPakistan 5,6393,504
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9975,591
BascoPhilippines 9,2105,723
BialystokPoland 1,304810
BejaPortugal 2,8311,759
BragancaPortugal 2,4011,492
BistritaRomania 1,9151,190
BucharestRomania 2,2311,387
BajkitRussia 4,3112,679
BarabinskRussia 3,9492,454
BarnaulRussia 4,3432,699
BerezovoRussia 2,8261,756
BiserRussia 2,7771,726
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4814,028
BogdarinRussia 5,5823,469
BogucanyRussia 4,6002,859
BomnakRussia 6,0993,790
BorRussia 4,0562,520
BorzjaRussia 6,0643,768
BratskRussia 4,9473,074
BelgradeSerbia 2,0311,262
BoSierra Leone 6,1723,835
BontheSierra Leone 6,2333,873
BratislavaSlovakia 1,594991
BerberaSomalia 6,4263,993
BusanSouth Korea 8,0414,997
BadajozSpain 2,7121,685
BarcelonaSpain 2,2831,419
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2641,407
BabanusaSudan 5,8093,610
BaselSwitzerland 1,553965
BernSwitzerland 1,6241,009
BangkokThailand 8,8095,474
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7925,464
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3865,211
BizerteTunisia 2,7021,679
BalikesirTurkey 2,7901,734
BursaTurkey 2,7711,722
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5382,820
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,124699
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,123698
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,123698
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,156719
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,334829
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,287800
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2265,112
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9853,719
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1993,231
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2003,232
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1254,428
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5194,672
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9944,346
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3363,937
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4463,384
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0344,992
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4704,020
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0665,012
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3893,970
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3243,308
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6363,502
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8863,658
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0123,736
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8024,227
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6803,530
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0074,354
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0054,974
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4043,980
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3513,947
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7524,196
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9664,329
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1624,450
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6593,517
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9444,936
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3024,538
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9934,346
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7163,552
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4163,365
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0583,764
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6494,132
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7034,165
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6283,497
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0994,411
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5214,052
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6903,536
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2923,910
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9194,300
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3154,546
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2605,133
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7964,223
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2445,123
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1813,841
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1523,823
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7523,574
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5214,674
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4013,978
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5424,065
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3423,319
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3984,597
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7482,951
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1005,034
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3485,188
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2525,750
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2675,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -