Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0683,149
ChlefAlgeria 2,8511,771
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8071,745
CeresArgentina 11,9197,406
ChamicalArgentina 12,1657,559
ChepesArgentina 12,2747,627
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6888,506
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8847,385
CórdobaArgentina 12,1627,558
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1697,562
CorrientesArgentina 11,5367,168
CairnsAustralia 14,0558,734
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0429,969
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2528,235
CedunaAustralia 14,9819,309
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0399,345
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2068,828
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5179,642
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6498,481
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7259,772
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6729,117
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5184,672
CharnocksBarbados 7,5424,687
CotonouBenin 6,1513,823
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1386,300
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3946,459
CabroboBrazil 8,7895,462
CaceresBrazil 10,3496,431
CaetiteBrazil 9,4925,899
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5215,295
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6516,619
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9176,784
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5056,528
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6745,390
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5195,915
CaparaoBrazil 10,1326,296
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2546,372
CaratingaBrazil 10,0696,257
CaravelasBrazil 9,7456,056
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5575,939
CarolinaBrazil 9,0065,596
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8926,768
CataguasesBrazil 10,2546,372
CatalaoBrazil 10,1356,298
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4786,511
CaxiasBrazil 8,5765,329
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3857,075
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3405,183
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2946,397
ChapecoBrazil 11,2376,983
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9086,157
CipoBrazil 9,0255,608
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1795,704
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0396,239
CordeiroBrazil 10,3086,406
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5195,915
CorumbaBrazil 10,6446,614
CoximBrazil 10,4626,501
CrateusBrazil 8,4955,279
CuiabaBrazil 10,2266,355
CuritibaBrazil 10,9266,790
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4804,027
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5602,834
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2352,010
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3642,091
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8882,416
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9123,052
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8874,280
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7922,356
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7774,211
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9773,093
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7032,922
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6812,909
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6772,906
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9074,292
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7382,944
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5722,841
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8463,011
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1572,583
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0683,149
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8893,038
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3382,074
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0363,751
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3923,350
Comox, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0143,116
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2392,634
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3003,915
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6864,155
ChicoChile 13,9438,665
ChillanChile 13,0318,098
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0988,139
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0697,500
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9178,648
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8397,979
ChangchunChina 7,0294,368
ChangduChina 6,9634,327
ChangshaChina 8,0144,980
ChengduChina 7,3504,567
ChongqingChina 7,5904,717
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7255,422
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8711,163
CamagueyCuba 7,7084,790
CasablancaCuba 7,7714,829
ChebCzech Republic 1,303810
CopenhagenDenmark 702436
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4534,631
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5664,702
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5154,670
CanarEcuador 10,0896,270
CairoEgypt 3,8912,418
CaenFrance 1,467912
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6781,043
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0014,972
CocobeachGabon 6,7314,183
CologneGermany 1,175730
ChiosGreece 2,8641,780
CorfuGreece 2,5691,597
ConakryGuinea 6,0383,752
CatacamasHonduras 8,7565,441
CholutecaHonduras 8,9735,576
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8034,849
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2374,497
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2374,497
ChahbaharIran 5,6113,487
ClaremorrisIreland 1,321821
ClonesIreland 1,203748
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,259782
CorkIreland 1,456905
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,461908
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4781,540
CameriItaly 1,7781,105
CampobassoItaly 2,2651,407
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4031,494
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4951,550
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4221,505
Cape MeleItaly 1,9531,213
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4421,517
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7201,690
CerviaItaly 1,9441,208
CiampinoItaly 2,2141,376
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9351,202
Cisa PassItaly 1,9001,181
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1821,356
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6861,048
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8071,744
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5821,604
ChibaJapan 8,3905,214
ChichibuJapan 8,3165,167
ChichijimaJapan 9,3455,807
ChoshiJapan 8,4005,220
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6272,254
ChilekaMalawi 8,9115,537
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6965,404
ChitipaMalawi 8,2225,109
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3905,214
ComitanMexico 8,9435,557
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7387,294
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2003,852
ChoirMongolia 6,0803,778
CasablancaMorocco 3,3012,051
ChindeMozambique 9,2615,755
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3925,215
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,81610,449
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,39410,809
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,92511,139
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,77511,046
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,52410,890
CondegaNicaragua 8,9305,549
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8455,496
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1015,034
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7114,792
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8894,902
ChhorPakistan 6,0543,762
ChitralPakistan 5,2033,233
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1616,936
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0756,882
CajamarcaPeru 10,5126,533
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3896,456
ChiclayoPeru 10,5496,556
ChimbotePeru 10,7106,656
CuzcoPeru 10,7996,710
CzestochowaPoland 1,373853
CoimbraPortugal 2,6151,625
CalafatRomania 2,1841,357
CeahlauRomania 1,9771,229
ClujRomania 1,9201,193
ConstantaRomania 2,3531,462
CraiovaRomania 2,1791,354
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5652,215
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0201,877
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6702,902
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5013,418
Cape UelenRussia 5,8173,615
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1504,443
CaraRussia 5,5363,440
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5661,595
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1873,224
ChitaRussia 5,7903,598
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7903,598
CokurdahRussia 4,9973,105
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7683,584
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6626,625
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2934,532
CaceresSpain 2,6371,638
CadizSpain 2,9501,833
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6331,636
CordobaSpain 2,7761,725
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3845,210
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6835,396
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9985,592
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2375,118
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1695,076
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8675,510
ChumphonThailand 9,0515,624
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6881,670
CorumTurkey 2,9581,838
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4802,784
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7472,950
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,318819
CernovcyUkraine 1,8471,148
ChernigovUkraine 1,8011,119
CarrascoUruguay 12,1507,550
ColoniaUruguay 12,1857,572
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3694,579
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8034,227
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9673,708
Camden, ScUsa 6,6784,150
Canton, NyUsa 5,3883,348
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6004,101
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2833,904
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8793,032
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6244,116
Casper, WyUsa 7,0024,351
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1774,460
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9673,708
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3923,972
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4223,991
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7314,183
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7324,183
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3063,919
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5624,078
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1703,834
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2843,905
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7934,221
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2883,286
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3473,323
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5574,075
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1974,472
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1074,416
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2923,910
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2813,903
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8614,885
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0873,783
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0324,370
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3953,974
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3783,964
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2603,890
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6994,163
Clark, SdUsa 6,4554,011
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1734,458
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6984,162
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4944,657
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0433,755
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3783,963
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,0114,357
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1423,817
College Park, MdUsa 6,0163,739
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3304,555
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7774,211
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6894,157
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4353,999
Columbus, InUsa 6,4644,017
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0774,398
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2213,866
Conception, MoUsa 6,7934,221
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9544,322
Conway, ArUsa 7,1264,428
Conway, ScUsa 6,5774,087
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5623,456
Corning, ArUsa 6,9844,340
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3743,340
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6154,732
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6593,516
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4334,619
Covington, LaUsa 7,4104,605
Covington, TnUsa 6,9364,310
Crete, NeUsa 6,7884,218
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7814,214
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9462,452
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9462,452
CaracasVenezuela 8,1785,082
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2345,117
CoroVenezuela 8,2365,118
ChipataZambia 8,6255,360
ChomaZambia 8,8765,516
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3505,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -