Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1442,575
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0021,865
DavisAntarctica 15,4969,630
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4328,347
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9298,034
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1336,918
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7159,765
DhakaBangladesh 7,3274,553
D’UccleBelgium 1,211753
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9656,192
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1266,293
DouradosBrazil 10,8406,736
DoualaCameroon 6,3973,975
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0762,533
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9733,712
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2143,862
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1943,849
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1452,576
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5162,185
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9353,066
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7893,598
DuianChina 6,5314,058
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2051,370
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2403,877
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5524,693
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6614,760
DabaaEgypt 3,7032,301
DakhlaEgypt 4,3072,676
DijonFrance 1,595991
DresdenGermany 1,209751
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9561,215
DebrecenHungary 1,7861,110
DalatangiIceland 1,141709
DaltonganjIndia 6,9464,316
DarbhangaIndia 6,8434,252
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1944,470
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1984,473
DumkaIndia 7,0944,408
DwarkaIndia 6,3203,927
DezfulIran 4,3512,704
DublinIreland 1,229764
DecimomannuItaly 2,4661,533
DobbiacoItaly 1,6671,036
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1893,846
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8182,372
DagorettiKenya 7,4034,600
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,242772
DedzaMalawi 8,7465,435
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1693,833
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0583,764
DaweiMyanmar 8,6495,375
De BiltNetherlands 1,060659
De KooyNetherlands 973605
Den HelderNetherlands 969602
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,51610,884
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,75511,033
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,93911,148
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 230143
DalbandinPakistan 5,4573,391
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5233,432
DirPakistan 5,2633,270
DroshPakistan 5,2263,248
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5715,947
DohaQatar 5,1833,221
DorohoiRomania 1,9041,183
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1061,930
DudinkaRussia 3,4512,144
DzardzanRussia 4,6722,903
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0193,119
DakarSenegal 5,5823,469
DaruSierra Leone 6,1493,821
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3836,452
DamazinSudan 5,9293,684
DongolaSudan 5,0273,124
DamascusSyria 3,7302,318
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7302,318
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6862,291
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7962,980
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0705,015
DjerbaTunisia 3,1131,934
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4382,137
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 856532
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,094680
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2151,377
DonetskUkraine 2,3941,488
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3583,330
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7794,213
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2103,859
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5604,698
Danville, IlUsa 6,4684,019
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5804,089
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9584,324
David City, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2933,911
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0864,403
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2124,481
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0434,998
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5154,049
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0865,025
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2273,869
Delphine, InUsa 6,3293,933
Denton, MdUsa 5,9673,708
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2434,501
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5884,094
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6424,749
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1953,850
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0413,754
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8034,227
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0464,378
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3783,963
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2284,492
Dover, DeUsa 5,9673,708
Dover, TnUsa 6,8404,250
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6964,782
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3733,960
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0353,750
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7014,164
Durham, NhUsa 5,3593,330
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5762,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -