Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4612,151
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1161,937
EsquelArgentina 13,5848,441
EzeizaArgentina 12,2547,615
East SaleAustralia 16,20810,072
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5199,022
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5199,022
EssendonAustralia 16,0639,982
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4386,486
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5767,194
EspinosaBrazil 9,5955,962
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4033,358
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2513,884
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2133,861
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2243,868
Edson, AbCanada 6,3173,925
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8784,274
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1083,174
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2623,892
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7394,188
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4122,120
ErlianChina 6,5044,042
El CaranoColombia 9,1585,691
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 808502
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6274,740
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4924,655
El ArishEgypt 3,8712,406
El TorEgypt 4,1632,587
ErfurtGermany 1,186737
EssenGermany 1,126700
EsfahanIran 4,4812,784
EilatIsrael 4,0682,528
EsashiJapan 7,7434,812
EldoretKenya 7,1664,453
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5883,472
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5732,220
EeldeNetherlands 937582
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,75311,032
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0395,617
EnuguNigeria 6,1213,804
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3957,081
EvoraPortugal 2,7731,723
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8514,257
EkimcanRussia 6,3863,968
Elat’MaRussia 2,0841,295
ElistaRussia 2,8581,776
ErbogacenRussia 4,7902,976
EssejRussia 4,0572,521
Ed DueimSudan 5,6333,500
El FasherSudan 5,5073,422
El GeneinaSudan 5,4673,398
El ObeidSudan 5,6683,522
El ShowakSudan 5,6913,537
En NahudSudan 5,6743,526
EdirneTurkey 2,5361,576
ErzincanTurkey 3,2342,010
ErzurumTurkey 3,2842,041
EskisehirTurkey 2,8651,780
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1282,565
EntebbeUganda 7,1444,439
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 893555
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 943586
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8653,645
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9664,329
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9903,101
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,6404,126
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0734,395
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,0915,028
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1723,835
Elko, NvUsa 7,5624,699
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0224,364
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7313,561
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6824,774
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2863,285
Erie, PaUsa 5,9003,667
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,9334,308
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4784,647
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0754,397
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8484,877
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4454,005
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3394,561
Evansville, InUsa 6,6264,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -