Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0203,120
FarahAfghanistan 5,0173,117
FormosaArgentina 11,3887,076
ForrestAustralia 14,5719,055
FrancistownBotswana 9,3655,819
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0414,997
FloraniaBrazil 8,4425,246
FlorestaBrazil 8,7685,449
FlorianoBrazil 8,7575,442
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1186,909
FormosaBrazil 9,8386,113
FortalezaBrazil 8,2675,137
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1636,937
FrancaBrazil 10,3556,435
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7073,546
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6523,512
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8553,638
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9733,711
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4894,032
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6503,511
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5613,455
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1803,841
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8373,627
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8873,037
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8863,036
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6802,287
FayaChad 4,9193,057
FamagustaCyprus 3,4602,150
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 677421
FarafraEgypt 4,1142,556
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0394,374
FichtelbergGermany 1,271790
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,269788
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4771,540
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9291,820
FaranahGuinea 5,9233,681
FalconaraItaly 2,0231,257
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9811,231
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2881,422
FonniItaly 2,3821,480
FrontoneItaly 2,0271,259
FrosinoneItaly 2,2391,391
FukauraJapan 7,8634,886
FukueJapan 8,2755,142
FukuiJapan 8,2115,103
FukuokaJapan 8,2475,125
FukushimaJapan 8,1795,082
FukuyamaJapan 8,2685,138
FushikiJapan 8,1655,074
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7342,942
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8646,130
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2396,363
FunchalMadeira 3,6712,281
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4734,644
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2011,989
FaroPortugal 2,9391,827
FerganaRussia 4,7982,982
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1313,810
FalunSweden 428266
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,135706
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5521,586
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8253,620
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8784,274
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5634,078
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3753,961
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2283,870
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1373,192
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2383,876
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7494,194
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5004,039
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3773,963
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1264,428
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4844,029
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1044,414
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0134,358
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6194,735
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1633,830
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9704,953
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9953,725
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1433,817
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1734,457
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4674,019
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1524,444
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4024,600
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9824,339
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2064,478
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2423,879
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5644,700
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4423,382
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5084,044
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6034,725
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9883,721
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1083,796
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1145,042
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3623,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -