Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2683,274
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2333,252
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2512,020
General PicoArgentina 12,5677,809
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0787,506
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9604,946
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,29010,123
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6748,497
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0338,720
GrazAustria 1,6861,047
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4602,150
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5302,194
GomelBelarus 1,7121,064
GrodnoBelarus 1,299807
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7195,418
GoianiaBrazil 10,0356,236
GoiasBrazil 9,9966,212
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9626,191
GrajauBrazil 8,8055,471
GuairaBrazil 11,0016,836
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3375,180
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6525,998
GarouaCameroon 5,8203,617
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0192,497
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2953,290
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0124,357
Golden, BcCanada 6,5574,075
Goose, NfCanada 3,9912,480
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6803,529
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2323,873
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8773,031
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5232,810
GanzhouChina 8,3505,189
GuangzhouChina 8,5375,305
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4744,645
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1016,277
GonderEthiopia 5,9413,692
GourdonFrance 1,9121,188
GrenobleFrance 1,8241,133
GeisenheimGermany 1,282797
GorlitzGermany 1,229764
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9691,845
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0215,606
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0915,028
GoaIndia 7,2314,493
GuwahatiIndia 7,1494,442
GelaItaly 2,7531,711
GenoaItaly 1,9031,182
GhediItaly 1,7961,116
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3871,483
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3121,437
GrossetoItaly 2,0981,303
GrottaglieItaly 2,4221,505
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2601,405
GuidoniaItaly 2,1941,364
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2653,893
GifuJapan 8,2975,156
GaoMali 5,0713,151
GuamMariana Islands 10,8626,750
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0565,627
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9285,548
GuaymasMexico 8,6695,387
GaluutMongolia 5,6913,536
GemertNetherlands 1,116694
GisborneNew Zealand 17,38410,802
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,98510,555
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,62910,955
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,46910,855
GayaNiger 5,5313,437
GeiloNorway 11169
GdanskPoland 1,011628
GalatiRomania 2,2071,371
Gor’KijRussia 2,1171,315
GorznyjRussia 3,1981,987
GridinoRussia 1,397868
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8994,287
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4518,358
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2071,371
GijonSpain 2,1871,359
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7653,583
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7183,553
GoteborgSweden 482299
Goteborg-SaveSweden 473294
GothenburgSweden 483300
GunnarnSweden 624388
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7021,057
GabesTunisia 3,0771,912
GafsaTunisia 3,0141,873
GiresunTurkey 3,0681,907
GoztepeTurkey 2,7011,679
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1092,553
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1562,583
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 946588
GajvoronUkraine 2,0081,248
GeniceskUkraine 2,4231,506
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1224,426
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9223,680
Galva, IlUsa 6,4564,012
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8324,246
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8324,246
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4984,038
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2173,863
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5243,433
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5884,715
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3973,975
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1484,442
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9194,300
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1353,812
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6034,725
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8514,257
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4564,633
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0873,782
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6884,777
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1074,416
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7434,190
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0623,767
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3723,960
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1224,426
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4313,996
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6494,132
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2684,517
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3243,930
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9883,721
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4984,659
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6564,136
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7194,175
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6244,116
Groton, CtUsa 5,5853,471
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0813,779
GuanareVenezuela 8,4725,265
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7035,408
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9324,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -