Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8473,012
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3222,064
HuamboAngola 8,2935,153
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3428,291
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,65310,348
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,64910,346
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3928,943
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5692,218
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1033,793
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8353,005
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8132,991
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7913,599
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9892,479
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0383,752
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5943,476
Hope, BcCanada 6,8904,282
HaikouChina 8,6945,402
HailarChina 6,2953,912
HamiChina 5,7133,550
HetanChina 5,5173,429
HavanaCuba 7,7914,842
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5044,663
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4894,654
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6354,744
HelwanEgypt 3,9152,433
HurguadaEgypt 4,2762,657
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 772480
HelsinkiFinland 915569
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 929578
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6059,076
HamburgGermany 885550
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 885550
HannoverGermany 1,012629
HelgolandGermany 815507
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,538956
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1561,961
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9081,807
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8556,746
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7146,658
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,202747
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2824,525
HaifaIsrael 3,7342,320
HaboroJapan 7,5344,682
HachijojimaJapan 8,6365,366
HachinoheJapan 7,9254,925
HagiJapan 8,2035,097
HakodateJapan 7,7684,827
HamadaJapan 8,1785,082
HamamatsuJapan 8,3975,218
HikoneJapan 8,2925,153
HimejiJapan 8,2815,146
HiradoJapan 8,2375,118
HirooJapan 7,7954,844
HiroshimaJapan 8,2445,123
HitaJapan 8,2955,155
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4005,220
HunLibya 3,6492,268
HomboriMali 5,1923,226
HomalinMyanmar 7,4404,624
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3645,197
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,67810,985
HighbankNew Zealand 17,75311,032
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,64310,963
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,91111,130
HororataNew Zealand 17,75911,036
HyderabadPakistan 5,9963,726
HuanucoPeru 10,6616,625
HelPoland 999621
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9104,294
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1511,958
HatangaRussia 3,8372,384
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4821,542
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6975,405
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5332,817
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6511,026
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7908,569
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6184,734
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3794,585
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5265,298
HalaibSudan 4,8923,040
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5883,472
HudeibaSudan 5,2973,292
HaparandaSweden 929577
HarnosandSweden 536333
HamaSyria 3,5672,217
HassakahSyria 3,5962,235
Hua HinThailand 8,8895,524
HakkariTurkey 3,6282,254
Hull, EnglandUk 989615
HersonUkraine 2,2811,418
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7901,112
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8944,905
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3243,308
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7014,164
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9023,667
Hart, MiUsa 6,0093,734
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5383,441
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6474,130
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9644,327
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Hays, KsUsa 7,0674,391
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0324,991
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9274,305
Helena, MtUsa 6,8524,258
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7113,549
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3413,941
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6364,124
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5044,663
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0474,379
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1174,423
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4984,038
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8273,621
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6084,106
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1423,817
Holly, CoUsa 7,2944,532
Homer, AkUsa 6,4283,995
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4093,983
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7344,185
Horton, KsUsa 6,8494,256
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8544,259
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2603,890
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9143,675
Houma, LaUsa 7,5804,710
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7684,827
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3533,948
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9064,291
Huron, SdUsa 6,5224,053
HanoiVietnam 8,3735,203
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4115,848
HarareZimbabwe 9,0705,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -