Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7242,314
In SalahAlgeria 3,8332,382
InnsbruckAustria 1,600994
IbiriteBrazil 10,1656,317
IguatuBrazil 8,5655,322
IlheusBrazil 9,4335,862
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8235,483
IndaialBrazil 11,0756,882
IpameriBrazil 10,0966,274
IraiBrazil 11,2697,003
IreceBrazil 9,1785,703
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2515,749
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0935,650
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0875,647
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8946,148
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2046,341
ItapevaBrazil 10,7616,687
ItirucuBrazil 9,3175,790
ItuacuBrazil 9,4165,851
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8096,717
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7412,946
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4422,760
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2533,264
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6802,287
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7892,355
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3967,082
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0788,748
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7019,135
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4804,648
IzobambaEcuador 9,8556,124
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8682,403
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0385,617
IoanninaGreece 2,5801,604
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7381,702
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,6501,026
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6354,123
IranshahrIran 5,4303,374
IstranaItaly 1,7811,107
IidaJapan 8,3215,171
IizukaJapan 8,2535,128
IrakoJapan 8,3885,212
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8925,526
IrozakiJapan 8,4515,252
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9205,543
IshinomakiJapan 8,1355,055
IwamizawaJapan 7,6554,757
IzuharaJapan 8,1435,060
IrbidJordan 3,7922,357
IfraneMorocco 3,2522,021
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,92011,136
IlorinNigeria 5,9033,668
InchonNorth Korea 7,7104,791
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8511,150
IslamabadPakistan 5,4733,401
IquitosPeru 9,9136,160
IloiloPhilippines 10,2116,346
IasiRomania 2,0281,260
IcaRussia 6,6924,158
IlirnejRussia 5,6063,484
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5604,077
IrkutskRussia 5,3943,352
Ivdel’Russia 2,7491,708
IbizaSpain 2,5571,589
IspartaTurkey 3,0701,908
IstanbulTurkey 2,6921,673
IzmirTurkey 2,8881,795
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7331,077
IzmailUkraine 2,2481,397
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0044,353
Independence, KsUsa 7,1234,426
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4243,371
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4103,983
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6544,135
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9313,685
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1984,473
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4784,026
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9223,680
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6863,533
IsokaZambia 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -