Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1313,189
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2593,268
JuninArgentina 12,3307,662
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7256,664
JacobinaBrazil 9,1105,661
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3405,182
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4715,264
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0116,221
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3186,412
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2033,854
JiuquanChina 6,2323,873
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1435,682
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5424,687
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6824,773
JoensuuFinland 1,133704
JokioinenFinland 838521
JyvskylFinland 932579
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7401,703
JulianehbGreenland 2,8161,750
JagdalpurIndia 7,3124,544
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0856,888
JerusalemIsrael 3,8392,386
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9995,592
JosNigeria 5,7443,569
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,275792
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,270789
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7223,556
JhelumPakistan 5,5683,460
JiwaniPakistan 5,6913,536
JuliacaPeru 10,8986,772
JakutskRussia 5,4303,374
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9261,819
JenisejskRussia 4,3702,716
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6884,778
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2964,534
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6945,403
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0353,129
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6593,517
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9186,163
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9211,815
JubaSudan 6,6004,102
JokkmokkSweden 808502
JönköpingSweden 544338
Jonkoping ASweden 543338
JendoubaTunisia 2,7841,730
JerbaTunisia 3,0811,915
JerseyUk 1,505935
JaltaUkraine 2,5491,584
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2884,529
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9154,297
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0434,376
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5634,078
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9953,726
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2983,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -