Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1823,220
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2873,285
KhostAfghanistan 5,3313,313
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9763,092
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8599,234
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2168,834
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7041,059
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4592,150
KandiBenin 5,6173,490
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7244,179
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3663,335
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3683,336
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7674,205
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8613,642
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5353,440
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2223,245
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9243,060
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0382,509
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2823,282
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1153,179
KashiChina 5,1023,171
KunmingChina 7,8274,864
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3564,571
KhargaEgypt 4,3552,706
KosseirEgypt 4,4002,734
KajaaniFinland 1,043648
KuopioFinland 1,033642
KuusamoFinland 1,151715
KarlsruheGermany 1,392865
KasselGermany 1,140709
KonstanzGermany 1,541958
KumasiGhana 6,1443,818
KalamataGreece 2,8911,796
KerkiraGreece 2,5691,597
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9991,863
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7861,731
Kap TobinGreenland 1,6481,024
KankanGuinea 5,8563,639
KindiaGuinea 5,9683,708
KissidougouGuinea 5,9773,714
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7456,677
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6595,381
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6605,382
KeszthelyHungary 1,7471,086
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,340833
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3164,546
KotaIndia 6,4073,981
KozhikodeIndia 7,7464,813
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3437,670
KermanIran 4,9533,078
KermanshahIran 4,0912,542
Khoram AbadIran 4,2312,629
KilkennyIreland 1,346836
KingstonJamaica 7,9824,960
KagoshimaJapan 8,4595,256
KanazawaJapan 8,1715,077
KaruizawaJapan 8,2615,133
KatsuuraJapan 8,4445,247
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3565,192
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5014,661
KobeJapan 8,3145,167
KochiJapan 8,3695,201
KofuJapan 8,3315,177
KumagayaJapan 8,3095,163
KumamotoJapan 8,3375,181
KumejimaJapan 8,8335,489
KureJapan 8,2645,135
KushiroJapan 7,7554,819
KutchanJapan 7,6564,758
KyotoJapan 8,3005,158
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6522,891
KitaleKenya 7,1054,415
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6282,876
KufraLibya 4,3092,678
KaunasLithuania 1,185736
KlaipedaLithuania 995619
KybartaiLithuania 1,158720
KarongaMalawi 8,2635,135
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6375,988
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3706,444
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8966,150
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7606,065
KuantanMalaysia 9,9196,164
KuchingMalaysia 10,5176,535
KayesMali 5,4583,392
KeniebaMali 5,6263,496
KidalMali 4,8182,994
KitaMali 5,5663,459
KoutiaMali 5,5693,461
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0097,463
KisinevMoldova 2,0961,302
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4073,982
KhatgalMongolia 5,3673,335
KhovdMongolia 5,1693,212
KhujirtMongolia 5,7953,601
KhutagMongolia 5,5733,463
KenitraMorocco 3,1971,986
KalewaMyanmar 7,5674,702
KathaMyanmar 7,5814,711
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0715,637
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8904,903
KengtungMyanmar 8,0264,988
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3744,582
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8346,111
KathmanduNepal 6,6704,145
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1089,389
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,32910,768
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,58510,928
KarioiNew Zealand 17,42210,826
KawerauNew Zealand 17,29910,750
KopuaNew Zealand 17,50310,876
KanoNigeria 5,5013,418
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7704,829
KarasjokNorway 1,192741
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 164102
KristiansandNorway 373232
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 178111
KhasabOman 5,3083,298
KarachiPakistan 5,9783,715
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9763,714
KhanpurPakistan 5,8053,607
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6713,524
KororPalau 11,0946,894
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,559969
KlodzkoPoland 1,343835
KoszalinPoland 947588
KrakowPoland 1,468912
KalakanRussia 5,6423,506
KaliningradRussia 1,056656
KamenskoeRussia 6,1043,793
KandalaksaRussia 1,322822
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8041,121
KazanRussia 2,4301,510
KemRussia 1,381858
KerchRussia 2,5651,594
KhabarovskRussia 6,9094,293
KirenskRussia 5,0803,157
KirovRussia 2,2951,426
KljuciRussia 6,7024,165
KolpasevRussia 3,9642,463
KorfRussia 6,3363,937
KostromaRussia 1,8751,165
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3212,685
KotlasRussia 2,0361,265
KrasnodarRussia 2,7241,693
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2432,015
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8271,757
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5852,849
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6141,625
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6531,649
KurganRussia 3,2942,047
KurskRussia 2,0161,253
KyraRussia 5,9573,702
KigaliRwanda 7,3094,542
KoldaSenegal 5,7123,550
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9893,722
KosiceSlovakia 1,6521,027
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1586,312
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4914,655
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3545,191
KadugliSudan 5,8893,660
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1313,189
KassalaSudan 5,5973,478
KhartoumSudan 5,4673,397
KostiSudan 5,7323,562
KalmarSweden 725451
KaresuandoSweden 1,025637
KarlstadSweden 376234
KristianstadSweden 708440
KamishliSyria 3,5632,214
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7265,423
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1205,667
Khon KaenThailand 8,6595,381
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8765,516
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7685,448
KairouanTunisia 2,8791,789
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3282,068
KarsTurkey 3,3162,061
KastamonuTurkey 2,8311,759
KayseriTurkey 3,1581,962
KonyaTurkey 3,1201,939
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9662,465
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7562,956
KinlossUk 774481
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1571,340
KievUkraine 1,8581,155
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3891,484
KirovogradUkraine 2,0961,302
KlepininoUkraine 2,4431,518
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1801,355
Kovel’Ukraine 1,534953
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1841,357
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1443,818
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7644,203
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8494,256
Keene, NhUsa 5,4103,362
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1843,843
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4344,619
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6084,728
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0884,405
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5844,091
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3104,542
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4333,998
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6264,739
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6604,138
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6454,130
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7173,552
KabompoZambia 8,4755,267
KabweZambia 8,6405,369
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6355,366
KafirondaZambia 8,4315,239
KaomaZambia 8,6165,354
KasamaZambia 8,2305,114
KasempaZambia 8,4945,278
KawambwaZambia 8,1435,060
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9225,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -