Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1571,340
LuandaAngola 7,8384,871
LuenaAngola 8,2195,107
La PlataArgentina 12,2427,607
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3247,037
La RiojaArgentina 12,0947,516
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3987,704
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3048,889
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3457,050
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,52410,268
LavertonAustralia 16,0689,985
LearmonthAustralia 13,0238,093
LongreachAustralia 14,6549,106
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6539,106
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0889,997
Low HeadAustralia 16,45810,227
LinzAustria 1,529950
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 514319
LerwickUk 515320
La PazBolivia 10,9026,775
LavrasBrazil 10,3276,418
LencoisBrazil 9,2905,773
LinharesBrazil 9,9496,182
LondrinaBrazil 10,7996,711
LomBulgaria 2,2111,374
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7953,601
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6003,480
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8182,994
Langara, BcCanada 6,6944,160
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3703,337
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5764,086
London, OnCanada 5,8633,643
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6442,265
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4893,411
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1142,557
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3557,678
LanzhouChina 6,8354,248
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7904,219
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9715,575
LimonCosta Rica 9,0835,644
LarnacaCyprus 3,4732,158
LimassolCyprus 3,4712,157
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3175,168
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7564,820
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 608378
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5244,676
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5274,677
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5564,696
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4854,652
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8606,127
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2496,369
LuxorEgypt 4,3992,734
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0485,623
Laucala BayFiji 15,1369,406
LappeenrantaFinland 1,081672
Le MansFrance 1,587986
LilleFrance 1,253778
LyonFrance 1,7661,098
LambarnGabon 6,9234,302
LastourvilleGabon 6,9454,316
LibrevilleGabon 6,7924,220
LeipzigGermany 1,158719
LindenbergGermany 1,101684
LamiaGreece 2,7051,681
LarissaGreece 2,6271,632
LemnosGreece 2,6731,661
LimnosGreece 2,6751,662
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3364,559
LabeGuinea 5,8173,615
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6596,624
La CeibaHonduras 8,7235,421
La MesaHonduras 8,8065,472
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6613,518
LudhianaIndia 5,8753,651
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9121,810
LatinaItaly 2,2461,396
LatronicoItaly 2,4461,520
LecceItaly 2,4661,532
LodwarKenya 6,8954,285
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2935,154
LiepajaLatvia 935581
LaukuvaLithuania 1,056656
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,327825
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3821,480
LabuanMalaysia 10,3936,458
LuqaMalta 2,8911,797
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4714,643
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0175,603
LashioMyanmar 7,7734,830
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,72611,015
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,60310,939
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,54110,900
LincolnNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,59510,934
LagosNigeria 6,1203,803
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5434
LillehammerNorway 14691
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7283,559
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9846,825
LimaPeru 10,9186,785
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0236,228
LisbonPortugal 2,7921,735
LeninbadRussia 4,7062,924
LevsiRussia 3,0611,902
LungiSierra Leone 6,1313,810
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7711,101
LanzaroteSpain 3,9522,456
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,2261,384
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7081,061
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7261,073
LatakiaSyria 3,4872,167
LampangThailand 8,3125,165
LoeiThailand 8,5085,287
Lop BuriThailand 8,7085,411
LomeTogo 6,1793,840
LeemingUk 975606
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 514319
London, EnglandUk 1,224761
London-GatwickUk 1,249776
LynehamUk 1,265786
L’VovUkraine 1,6361,016
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0711,287
LozovajaUkraine 2,2541,401
LubnyUkraine 2,0051,246
LuckUkraine 1,6141,003
LuganskUkraine 2,4241,506
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2643,892
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5164,049
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5834,712
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6504,754
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1554,446
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3993,355
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2684,517
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9364,310
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7954,844
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3333,935
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1014,413
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0843,781
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1274,429
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1995,095
Larned, KsUsa 7,1624,451
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3374,559
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0174,982
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0183,740
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8874,280
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3593,330
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5564,074
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8904,281
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8424,252
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0993,790
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6194,113
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5444,066
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8854,278
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3003,915
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0484,380
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2223,245
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8424,252
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2513,885
Libby, MtUsa 6,7994,225
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7914,220
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0683,771
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3623,953
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1634,451
Llano, TxUsa 7,8394,871
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0464,379
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3585,194
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3385,181
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3565,192
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8084,852
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3413,941
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5274,056
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1714,456
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8484,255
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5183,429
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7084,790
Luling, TxUsa 7,9044,912
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9364,310
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2803,903
LivingstoneZambia 8,9645,570
LundaziZambia 8,5015,283
LusakaZambia 8,7465,435
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7345,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -