Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8232,997
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8823,034
MilianaAlgeria 2,8321,760
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5395,306
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,05011,217
Malarg EArgentina 12,8137,962
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3198,276
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5207,780
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2047,584
MendozaArgentina 12,5287,785
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5207,780
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7667,312
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6339,093
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,15911,284
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2178,213
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6728,496
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0549,976
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0749,989
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6009,694
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8599,855
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1598,799
MuharraqBahrain 5,0413,132
MinskBelarus 1,435892
MogilevBelarus 1,551964
MaunBotswana 9,1685,697
MacapaBrazil 8,4215,233
MacauBrazil 8,3305,177
MaceioBrazil 8,7715,450
MachadoBrazil 10,4086,468
ManausBrazil 9,1715,699
MarabaBrazil 8,8785,517
MaringaBrazil 10,8356,733
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7695,449
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6045,968
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9875,585
MonteiroBrazil 8,6365,366
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8176,101
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3955,217
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1445,682
MamfeCameroon 6,2063,856
MarouaCameroon 5,7023,543
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0392,510
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3263,310
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5524,071
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7753,589
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7974,223
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4734,023
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9534,321
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7722,966
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7472,950
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2653,272
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2863,285
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2563,887
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1243,184
Morden, MbCanada 6,0713,772
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6033,481
MoundouChad 5,9263,682
MatecanaColombia 9,1995,717
MoroniComoros 8,7075,411
MosnovCzech Republic 1,459906
MarstalDenmark 757470
Melville HallDominica 7,3964,596
MichesDominican Republic 7,4714,643
MocaDominican Republic 7,5114,667
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5404,686
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5224,674
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5284,678
MilagroEcuador 10,0826,265
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6372,260
MinyaEgypt 4,0832,537
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4243,992
MassawaEritrea 5,6823,531
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 819509
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 668415
MarseilleFrance 2,0181,254
MontpellierFrance 2,0111,250
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2015,096
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9029,260
MakokouGabon 6,7904,220
MayumbaGabon 7,2244,489
MitzicGabon 6,7604,201
MkamboGabon 6,7474,192
MoandaGabon 7,0224,364
MouilaGabon 7,0534,383
MagdeburgGermany 1,069664
MunichGermany 1,485923
MünsterGermany 1,062660
MethoniGreece 2,9081,807
MilosGreece 2,9891,858
MitiliniGreece 2,8051,743
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8001,740
MacentaGuinea 6,0623,767
MamouGuinea 5,9153,676
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0266,230
MiskolcHungary 1,6971,055
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5404,685
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2023,854
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8474,255
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5434,688
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2456,987
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9147,404
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7016,028
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9678,058
MashhadIran 4,5262,813
Malin HeadIreland 1,115693
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0951,302
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4231,506
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6461,644
MilanItaly 1,7891,112
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7671,098
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1381,329
ManIvory Coast 6,1523,823
MaebashiJapan 8,2725,140
MaizuruJapan 8,2415,121
MakurazakiJapan 8,4785,268
MatsueJapan 8,1595,070
MatsumotoJapan 8,2525,128
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3125,165
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0675,634
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0036,216
MishimaJapan 8,4015,220
MitoJapan 8,3215,171
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5245,297
MiyakoJapan 8,0304,990
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9225,544
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4625,258
MiyazakiJapan 8,4545,253
MombetsuJapan 7,5834,712
MoriokaJapan 8,0004,971
MuroranJapan 7,7244,800
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4245,235
MutsuJapan 7,8384,870
Ma’AnJordan 4,0342,507
MafraqJordan 3,8262,378
MombasaKenya 7,7764,832
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9024,911
MaseruLesotho 10,2546,372
MonroviaLiberia 6,3283,933
MisratahLibya 3,2882,043
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2275,734
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4095,847
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8786,138
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6556,000
MakhangaMalawi 9,0065,596
MangochiMalawi 8,7825,457
MwmosaMalawi 8,9695,574
MzimbaMalawi 8,4675,261
MzuzuMalawi 8,4295,238
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0166,224
MersingMalaysia 10,0826,265
MiriMalaysia 10,4246,478
MaleMaldives 8,3295,175
MenakaMali 5,0963,167
MoptiMali 5,3143,302
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2547,615
MazatlanMexico 8,9445,558
MeridaMexico 8,3605,195
Mexico CityMexico 8,9855,583
MonterreyMexico 8,4215,233
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0525,625
MaantyMongolia 5,9703,710
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0563,763
MatadMongolia 6,3293,933
MurenMongolia 5,4373,378
MarrakechMorocco 3,5192,187
MeknesMorocco 3,2182,000
MideltMorocco 3,3322,071
MaputoMozambique 9,9726,196
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9795,580
MandalayMyanmar 7,7784,833
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8744,893
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8325,488
MindatMyanmar 7,7224,799
MonywaMyanmar 7,7164,795
MyeikMyanmar 8,8325,488
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5224,674
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,187738
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,92811,140
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,39510,810
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,18310,678
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,32110,763
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,64210,963
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,71711,009
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,78311,051
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0435,619
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0575,628
MagariaNiger 5,3953,353
Maine SoroaNiger 5,3793,343
MaradiNiger 5,3433,320
MaiduguriNigeria 5,5393,442
MakurdiNigeria 5,9813,716
MinnaNigeria 5,7723,587
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9654,950
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 617384
MajisOman 5,4973,416
MasirahOman 5,9783,715
Muscat  Oman 5,6623,518
MultanPakistan 5,7003,542
MurreePakistan 5,4603,393
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8567,989
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0806,885
MoyobambaPeru 10,3256,416
MactanPhilippines 10,3186,412
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7506,059
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4111,498
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8744,271
MagadanRussia 6,1823,842
MahackalaRussia 3,3082,056
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2161,377
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2171,377
MarkovoRussia 5,9083,671
MinusinskRussia 4,7102,927
MogocaRussia 5,8763,652
MoscowRussia 1,8111,126
MurmanskRussia 1,417881
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7582,957
MatamSenegal 5,3723,338
MogadishuSomalia 7,3194,548
MadridSpain 2,4661,532
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4741,538
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4221,505
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8941,799
MelillaSpain 3,0171,875
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7061,682
MalakalSudan 6,0953,787
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9906,208
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6771,042
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1345,054
Mae SariangThailand 8,2405,120
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4145,229
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7525,438
MalatyaTurkey 3,2942,047
MersinTurkey 3,3162,061
MuglaTurkey 3,0521,897
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,087675
ManstonUk 1,199745
MeloUruguay 11,8277,350
MercedesUruguay 12,0797,506
MontevideoUruguay 12,1597,556
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9344,309
Madison, FlUsa 7,0604,387
Madison, InUsa 6,4163,987
Madison, NeUsa 6,6944,160
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2433,879
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9784,336
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0783,777
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8124,233
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3313,934
Marion, InUsa 6,2813,903
Marion, NcUsa 6,5444,066
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8543,638
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4734,644
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0683,771
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1053,794
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2023,854
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6684,765
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6704,145
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7604,201
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0674,392
Medford, WiUsa 6,1063,794
Mellette, SdUsa 6,4984,038
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0264,366
Mena, ArUsa 7,2214,487
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2224,488
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6564,757
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7494,194
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4224,612
Midland, TxUsa 7,8924,904
Milan, MnUsa 6,3703,958
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3773,962
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6394,126
Milford, DeUsa 5,9163,676
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8734,271
Millen, GaUsa 6,8384,249
Millport, OhUsa 6,0383,752
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4333,376
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1933,848
Minden, NeUsa 6,8764,273
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2583,889
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4343,998
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8954,284
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3544,570
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4524,010
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5164,049
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5654,080
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3703,958
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1094,418
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5454,689
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8273,621
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3823,966
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5444,066
Moro, OrUsa 7,3184,547
Morris, MnUsa 6,2773,901
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3943,973
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4013,978
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9563,701
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5454,067
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9623,705
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2653,272
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7014,164
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7764,211
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0963,788
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2134,482
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1735,079
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4275,237
MaracayVenezuela 8,2435,122
MaturinVenezuela 8,0585,007
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4585,256
MeridaVenezuela 8,5905,338
MagoyeZambia 8,7945,465
MansaZambia 8,2805,145
MbalaZambia 8,0865,024
MfuweZambia 8,5805,332
MisamfuZambia 8,2205,108
MonguZambia 8,6425,370
MpikaZambia 8,4205,232
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6355,366
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7565,441
MumbwaZambia 8,6845,397
MwinilungaZambia 8,2755,142
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3005,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -