Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1023,171
NeuquenArgentina 13,0758,125
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4177,716
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,11710,015
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9308,656
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0689,985
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4699,612
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3374,559
NatitingouBenin 5,7183,553
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3406,426
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0413,754
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2173,863
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8262,377
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9844,340
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2972,670
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5142,805
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4313,375
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1233,805
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4873,410
N’DjamenaChad 5,5213,431
NanchangChina 8,1255,049
NanjingChina 7,9224,923
NanningChina 8,3365,180
NicosiaCyprus 3,4332,133
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 779484
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4754,645
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6454,750
NegeleEthiopia 6,7754,210
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0809,371
NandiFiji 15,0809,371
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 768477
NancyFrance 1,430889
NantesFrance 1,7081,062
NiceFrance 1,9871,235
NeustrelitzGermany 959596
NurembergGermany 1,351840
NurnbergGermany 1,350839
NaxosGreece 2,9741,848
NanortalikGreenland 2,8031,742
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7641,717
NordGreenland 2,3471,459
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9301,821
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1253,806
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9614,326
New DelhiIndia 6,1553,825
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3341,451
NaganoJapan 8,2175,106
NagasakiJapan 8,3135,166
NagoJapan 8,8555,503
NagoyaJapan 8,3285,175
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8835,520
NaraJapan 8,3365,180
NazeJapan 8,7385,430
NemuroJapan 7,7524,817
NiigataJapan 8,1165,043
NikkoJapan 8,2525,128
NobeokaJapan 8,3985,218
NairobiKenya 7,4024,600
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6607,867
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9323,065
NidaLithuania 1,026638
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0435,619
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8166,100
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4525,252
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5945,341
NaraMali 5,2943,290
NioroMali 5,3273,310
NemaMauritania 5,1353,191
NouakchottMauritania 5,1773,217
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3539,540
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,45310,846
NelsonNew Zealand 17,56010,912
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,59610,934
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0685,635
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2723,276
NiameyNiger 5,3613,331
Narvik, NordlandNorway 893555
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,330827
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9401,205
NawabshahPakistan 5,9113,673
NokkundiPakistan 5,3793,343
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0126,843
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7596,064
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2021,368
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0983,790
NikolaevRussia 2,2181,378
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6054,105
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8964,285
NizneangarskRussia 5,3083,298
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9463,073
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6911,672
NovgorodRussia 1,332828
NovosibirskRussia 4,1942,606
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4245,235
No. 6Sudan 4,9163,055
NyalaSudan 5,6693,523
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6695,387
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5975,343
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2815,767
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3305,177
NarathiwatThailand 9,5875,958
NigdeTurkey 3,2021,989
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9632,463
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2801,417
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1553,825
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1553,825
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7474,193
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4254,614
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0314,369
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4463,384
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7563,577
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9883,721
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3863,968
New London, WiUsa 6,1013,791
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5064,664
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5194,673
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3753,961
New YorkUsa 5,6873,534
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7073,546
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7033,544
Newark, NjUsa 5,7223,556
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8303,623
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7294,181
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1684,455
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9734,333
Newport, TnUsa 6,5944,097
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9903,723
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1673,832
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7144,172
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5824,711
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7814,214
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9364,310
Norton, KsUsa 7,0154,359
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0953,788
NdolaZambia 8,4845,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -