Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9401,827
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1362,570
OranArgentina 11,3667,063
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0218,091
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6289,090
OstendeBelgium 1,183735
ObidosBrazil 8,8295,487
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5203,430
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3943,352
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3943,352
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4568,361
OdenseDenmark 698434
OtavaloEcuador 9,7826,078
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4449,597
OuluFinland 950590
OroomiehIran 3,6792,286
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2951,426
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9213,679
ObihiroJapan 7,7284,802
OfunatoJapan 8,0835,023
OitaJapan 8,3305,176
OkayamaJapan 8,2705,139
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8015,469
OmaezakiJapan 8,4295,238
OmuJapan 7,5484,691
OnahamaJapan 8,2765,143
OsakaJapan 8,3275,174
OshimaJapan 8,4535,253
OtaruJapan 7,6354,745
OwaseJapan 8,4145,229
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5672,217
OujoaMorocco 3,0531,897
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2129,453
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,79111,055
OphirNew Zealand 17,84111,086
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,30810,756
OtautauNew Zealand 17,88511,114
OcotalNicaragua 8,9085,535
OrlandNorway 258160
OsloNorway 233145
OhotskRussia 6,0383,752
OkhotskRussia 6,0383,752
OlekminskRussia 5,2953,291
OlenekRussia 4,3692,715
OmskRussia 3,7282,317
OnegaRussia 1,548962
OrenburgRussia 3,0071,869
OymyakonRussia 5,6443,507
OviedoSpain 2,2141,376
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 388241
Orkney IslandsUk 660410
OdessaUkraine 2,2231,382
OvrucUkraine 1,7001,056
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6544,135
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7374,187
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1193,802
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3804,586
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0163,738
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3883,348
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3514,568
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8874,280
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3483,945
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1774,460
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7114,170
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7104,170
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5134,047
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2164,484
Orono, MeUsa 5,0863,160
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1253,806
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5973,478
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4233,991
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8874,280
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6384,125
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0123,736
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2214,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -