Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7679,177
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5955,341
ParanaArgentina 12,0407,482
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6877,262
PehuajoArgentina 12,5027,769
PergaminoArgentina 12,2517,613
PigeArgentina 12,6917,886
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1817,569
PosadasArgentina 11,4047,087
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5497,177
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5717,812
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2557,616
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0318,719
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0838,130
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5072,179
ParakouBenin 5,8173,615
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7865,459
ParacatuBrazil 9,9916,208
ParanaBrazil 9,5545,937
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9066,777
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4266,479
ParintinsBrazil 8,9605,568
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3265,174
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3427,048
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1186,287
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8215,481
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8385,492
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6425,992
PeixeBrazil 9,5335,924
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9245,546
PicosBrazil 8,7255,422
PiraiBrazil 10,4296,480
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9396,176
PompeuBrazil 10,1206,289
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9096,779
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6545,378
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0836,887
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9246,167
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4717,128
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4005,841
PosseBrazil 9,6515,997
PlevenBulgaria 2,2961,427
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4281,509
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2455,745
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0873,783
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1612,586
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8234,240
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4203,368
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6223,493
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5383,441
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9974,348
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3662,713
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9244,303
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0123,736
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9893,722
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4704,020
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6304,120
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0523,761
ParronChile 12,7477,921
Puerto AysenChile 13,8818,626
Puerto MonttChile 13,5348,410
Punta ArenasChile 14,4828,999
PingbianChina 7,7404,809
PeralesColombia 9,2065,721
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6345,365
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1795,704
PragueCzech Republic 1,329826
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7044,788
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5084,666
PoloDominican Republic 7,6754,770
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4774,646
PichilingueEcuador 9,9756,199
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0236,228
PuyoEcuador 9,9356,174
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7962,359
ParisFrance 1,455904
PerpignanFrance 2,1151,314
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5128,396
Port-GentilGabon 6,9194,299
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4936,520
PotsdamGermany 1,062660
PatrasGreece 2,7571,713
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1471,956
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7051,681
Pointe-Ā-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3384,560
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7024,786
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6145,353
PecsHungary 1,8491,149
PambanIndia 8,1165,043
PuneIndia 6,9364,310
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2306,357
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6126,595
PadovaItaly 1,8091,124
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7201,069
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6291,634
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6191,628
PantelleriaItaly 2,7621,716
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8661,159
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4311,511
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0711,287
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1621,344
PiacenzaItaly 1,8511,150
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9901,237
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9201,193
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3161,439
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3821,480
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2291,385
PrizziItaly 2,6731,661
PakseLaos 8,9445,558
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6155,975
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0856,267
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1246,291
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9807,445
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2591,404
PatheinMyanmar 8,2095,101
PutaoMyanmar 7,3364,559
PyiMyanmar 8,0374,994
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1789,432
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,19910,687
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,51510,884
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,06210,603
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7175,417
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3023,916
PohangNorth Korea 7,9624,947
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5224,674
PadidanPakistan 5,8423,630
PanjgurPakistan 5,6243,495
ParachinarPakistan 5,2903,288
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7563,577
PeshawarPakistan 5,3583,330
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3498,295
PilarParaguay 11,4597,121
PiscoPeru 11,0396,860
PiuraPeru 10,4366,485
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5696,568
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1246,291
PoznanPoland 1,145712
PrzemyslPoland 1,594991
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5681,596
PortalegrePortugal 2,6841,668
Porto Portugal 2,5231,568
PavelecRussia 2,0281,260
PecoraRussia 2,4261,507
PermRussia 2,6711,660
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0134,358
PetrozavodskRussia 1,382859
PjatigorskRussia 2,9961,862
PoronajskRussia 7,0734,395
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5881,608
Providenja BayRussia 6,0153,738
PskovRussia 1,213754
PodorSenegal 5,3053,296
PopradSlovakia 1,584984
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7396,674
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8736,135
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4671,533
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2715,139
Port SudanSudan 5,1883,224
ParamariboSuriname 8,0364,994
PiteåSweden 794493
PalmyraSyria 3,6862,290
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8179,208
PhetchabunThailand 8,5775,330
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4965,279
PhraeThailand 8,3615,196
PhuketThailand 9,2645,757
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2345,738
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8205,481
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9535,564
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8784,896
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,444898
PoltavaUkraine 2,1111,312
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9697,438
PradoUruguay 12,1607,557
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1247,534
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5604,077
Pana, IlUsa 6,5764,086
Paoli, InUsa 6,4644,017
Paris, IlUsa 6,4684,019
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1543,824
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3994,598
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1134,420
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3984,597
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1704,456
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8384,249
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1794,461
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3204,549
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4864,030
Perry, OkUsa 7,2644,514
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8503,635
Philo, OhUsa 6,1773,839
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1615,071
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6144,110
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2004,474
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0993,790
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4764,024
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0433,755
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6873,534
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4403,380
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9844,340
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2374,497
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0993,790
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4233,991
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0534,383
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0754,396
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7064,788
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7383,566
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0754,396
Portage, WiUsa 6,1493,821
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2683,274
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3074,541
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3333,936
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2694,517
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8654,266
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0573,764
Princeton, InUsa 6,6534,134
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4913,412
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3734,581
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6905,400
PetaukeZambia 8,6735,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -