Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8222,996
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5062,179
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5042,177
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4445,247
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8842,414
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0563,142
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,5514,071
QuinteroChile 12,6657,870
QingdaoChina 7,5904,717
QiqiharChina 6,6344,122
QuitoEcuador 9,8326,110
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,80011,061
QuettaPakistan 5,4573,391
Quanah, TxUsa 7,5524,693
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1114,419
Quang TriVietnam 8,8585,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -