Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0287,474
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7497,301
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3387,667
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2958,883
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4007,084
RosarioArgentina 12,1647,559
RichmondAustralia 15,9499,911
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9169,269
RecifeBrazil 8,5735,327
RemansoBrazil 9,0155,602
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2386,362
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4306,481
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0176,846
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2336,359
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3723,959
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7233,556
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2103,859
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2133,861
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8842,413
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6294,119
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9563,080
RuoqiangChina 5,7783,591
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6395,368
RandersDenmark 577358
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6274,740
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4634,637
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0778,747
RumipambaEcuador 9,9216,165
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0582,522
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2122,618
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9882,478
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0024,973
RostockGermany 852529
RhodesGreece 3,1281,944
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,276793
ReykhólarIceland 1,540957
ReykjavíkIceland 1,526948
RamsarIran 4,0172,496
RashtIran 3,9272,440
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,333829
RadicofaniItaly 2,0861,297
Resia PassItaly 1,6491,025
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9701,224
RivoltoItaly 1,7601,093
Rolle PassItaly 1,7111,063
RomeItaly 2,1971,365
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2121,374
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7811,107
RumoiJapan 7,5754,707
RigaLatvia 1,044648
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,113692
RodriguesMauritius 10,2746,384
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2873,286
RabatMorocco 3,2282,006
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2835,147
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8955,528
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,56110,913
RangioraNew Zealand 17,75111,031
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,60810,942
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,11010,633
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,29310,746
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,86511,101
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,23410,710
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,30710,755
RivasNicaragua 9,0905,649
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8053,607
RebolyRussia 1,191740
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5621,592
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0253,122
RagaSudan 6,0773,776
RashadSudan 5,8293,622
RenkSudan 5,8873,659
RumbekSudan 6,3443,943
RanongThailand 9,0715,637
Roi EtThailand 8,7445,434
RizeTurkey 3,1531,959
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5042,799
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1561,340
RomnyUkraine 1,9621,219
RovnoUkraine 1,6501,025
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3513,325
RochaUruguay 12,0467,485
Racine, WiUsa 6,2083,858
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3933,973
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7604,201
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7604,201
Reading, PaUsa 5,8443,631
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8544,880
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8904,282
Redding, CaUsa 7,8194,859
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2975,156
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8374,870
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3293,933
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1713,834
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1713,834
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3213,928
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3153,924
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6853,532
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5564,074
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3173,926
Rockville, InUsa 6,4203,990
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6054,105
Rome, GaUsa 6,8794,275
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0013,729
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5854,714
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8624,885
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9673,708
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6094,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -