Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8072,987
ShkoderAlbania 2,2941,426
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7401,703
SaltaArgentina 11,5897,201
San AntonioArgentina 13,1148,149
San LuisArgentina 12,4497,736
San RafaelArgentina 12,6707,874
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6747,875
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8197,344
SarmientoArgentina 13,7408,538
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0009,943
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9939,938
SalzburgAustria 1,559969
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4512,144
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6872,291
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5752,222
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6002,237
SaveBenin 5,9643,706
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7826,700
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0811,293
SalvadorBrazil 9,2265,733
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5427,172
SantaremBrazil 8,8405,493
SantosBrazil 10,6576,622
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5236,539
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1375,678
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5625,320
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2446,987
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4677,126
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4176,473
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3775,206
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8686,132
São PauloBrazil 10,6246,602
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4556,497
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2006,338
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0255,608
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0995,654
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1166,286
SobralBrazil 8,3315,177
SoureBrazil 8,3815,208
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2575,752
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9097,401
SurubimBrazil 8,5805,332
SadovoBulgaria 2,4361,514
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4471,521
SofiaBulgaria 2,3361,452
SiemreapCambodia 9,0155,602
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7102,927
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5354,061
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8993,045
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7694,207
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8612,399
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7092,926
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1253,806
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7183,553
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1972,608
Scott, SkCanada 6,1823,842
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5192,808
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8333,004
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1853,222
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2453,260
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7893,597
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7273,559
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0973,789
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4944,036
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2582,646
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7002,921
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3393,939
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3433,942
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5272,813
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0852,538
SalCape Verde 5,5393,442
SantiagoChile 12,6757,876
SewellChile 12,7157,901
ShanghaiChina 8,1165,043
ShantouChina 8,6725,389
ShenyangChina 7,1674,454
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7605,443
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5045,285
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1435,681
SibenikCroatia 2,0461,272
SplitCroatia 2,0801,293
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 800497
StudsgårdDenmark 607377
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5074,665
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5404,685
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4824,649
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5054,664
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4644,638
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5694,703
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5384,684
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5914,717
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6024,724
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5044,663
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4794,648
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5134,669
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5454,689
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5684,703
San GabrielEcuador 9,7226,041
SalloumEgypt 3,5612,213
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8192,373
SohagEgypt 4,2742,656
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1272,565
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0415,618
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8608,613
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,102685
StrasbourgFrance 1,442896
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0695,014
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0174,982
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9821,853
SchleswigGermany 783487
StuttgartGermany 1,420882
SamosGreece 2,9561,837
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7521,710
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1121,934
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7821,729
SiguiriGuinea 5,7383,566
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9155,540
SzegedHungary 1,8691,162
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6791,043
StykkisholmurIceland 1,564972
SagarIndia 6,6834,153
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5223,431
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3667,684
SemnanIran 4,2752,656
ShahroudIran 4,2742,656
ShirazIran 4,8112,989
ShannonIreland 1,404872
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9701,224
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2681,409
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5161,563
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9431,207
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3131,438
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5341,575
SigonellaItaly 2,7251,693
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3973,975
SagaJapan 8,2765,143
SaigoJapan 8,0935,029
SakaiJapan 8,1565,068
SakataJapan 8,0394,996
SapporoJapan 7,6574,758
SaseboJapan 8,2645,135
SendaiJapan 8,1405,058
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4365,242
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2315,115
ShinjoJapan 8,0705,015
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4625,258
ShirakawaJapan 8,2355,117
ShizuokaJapan 8,3975,218
SumotoJapan 8,3405,183
SuttsuJapan 7,6514,754
SuwaJapan 8,2775,144
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0808,128
SavannakhetLaos 8,7475,435
SiauliaiLithuania 1,081672
SiluteLithuania 1,041647
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3601,466
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2085,722
SalimaMalawi 8,6925,401
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4746,509
SibuMalaysia 10,5116,532
SanMali 5,4553,390
SegouMali 5,4683,398
SikassoMali 5,6863,533
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7886,082
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1055,658
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9763,714
SainshandMongolia 6,3053,918
SafiMorocco 3,4772,161
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8142,370
SittweMyanmar 7,7864,838
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 318198
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,8791,168
SaiqOman 5,6823,531
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1193,802
SurOman 5,8233,618
SialkotPakistan 5,6513,511
SibbiPakistan 5,5743,464
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3857,075
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1456,926
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4436,489
SandomierzPoland 1,471914
SniezkaPoland 1,291802
SuwalkiPoland 1,207750
SzczecinPoland 987614
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9671,844
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5602,212
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3624,575
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0926,271
Satu MareRomania 1,7951,115
SibiuRomania 2,0361,265
SulinaRomania 2,3051,432
SadrinskRussia 3,1651,967
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,223760
SalekhardRussia 2,8041,742
SaratovRussia 2,5391,578
SejmcanRussia 5,8623,643
SelagoncyRussia 4,6012,859
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5374,684
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0043,731
SmolenskRussia 1,593990
SociRussia 2,8831,792
SortovalaRussia 1,200746
SuntarRussia 5,0513,139
SurgutRussia 3,3442,078
SverdlovskRussia 2,9641,842
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2271,384
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2494,505
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7994,225
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4055,223
SingaporeSingapore 10,1966,336
SliacSlovakia 1,595991
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7144,793
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3624,575
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4581,527
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1281,323
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1471,334
SevilleSpain 2,8461,769
SennarSudan 5,7173,553
ShambatSudan 5,4603,393
ShendiSudan 5,3753,340
StenseleSweden 607377
StockholmSweden 607377
StorlienSweden 294183
SundsvallSweden 510317
SantisSwitzerland 1,589988
SongeaTanzania 8,3845,210
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6615,382
SongkhlaThailand 9,4495,872
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7145,415
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1825,706
SurinThailand 8,8505,500
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7203,554
SokodeTogo 5,8683,646
SfaxTunisia 2,9871,856
SousseTunisia 2,8641,780
SamsunTurkey 2,9431,829
SiirtTurkey 3,5122,183
SivasTurkey 3,1211,940
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5842,848
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,558968
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 872542
SarataUkraine 2,2181,378
SarnyUkraine 1,608999
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5291,572
SumyUkraine 2,0141,251
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3593,330
SaltoUruguay 11,8967,393
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9964,969
Safford, AzUsa 8,1235,048
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2893,286
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2934,532
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6974,162
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8324,246
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3753,961
Salem, InUsa 6,4644,017
Salem, OrUsa 7,3904,592
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4264,615
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8724,892
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9574,945
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4325,240
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1185,045
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3624,575
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3405,182
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0553,763
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4075,224
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3315,177
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6364,124
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7113,549
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8624,264
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2504,505
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9884,342
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4644,017
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0954,409
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1104,418
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1194,424
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9434,315
Selma, AlUsa 7,1674,454
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6363,502
Seymour, InUsa 6,4644,017
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5084,044
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8434,252
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4574,634
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6294,119
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5334,060
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2323,873
Southport, NcUsa 6,5254,055
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7214,176
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2193,864
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7114,170
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9404,313
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1143,799
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5614,077
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9814,338
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8194,237
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2353,874
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6964,161
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9433,693
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6873,534
State College, PaUsa 5,9003,667
State University, MsUsa 7,1714,456
State University, NmUsa 8,0965,031
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2003,852
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2544,508
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6564,136
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0515,003
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5554,073
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5273,434
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2214,487
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7284,181
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1844,465
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7964,223
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,7444,191
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6073,485
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6092,864
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7305,425
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4605,257
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4595,256
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1272,565
SocotraYemen 6,5564,074
SenangaZambia 8,7375,429
SerenjeZambia 8,5405,307
SeshekeZambia 8,9035,532
SolweziZambia 8,3545,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -