Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1843,221
TiranaAlbania 2,3821,480
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3092,678
TebessaAlgeria 2,9021,804
TimimounAlgeria 3,6322,257
TindoufAlgeria 3,9482,453
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1661,968
TrelewArgentina 13,3518,296
TucumanArgentina 11,7707,314
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8048,578
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8038,577
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2628,241
TibooburraAustralia 15,1389,407
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3418,911
TshaneBotswana 9,5935,961
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4795,891
TarauacaBrazil 10,2126,346
TauaBrazil 8,5715,326
TefeBrazil 9,4295,859
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8436,116
TeresinaBrazil 8,5765,329
TiriosBrazil 8,4365,242
TorresBrazil 11,3437,048
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3455,186
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5586,561
TriunfoBrazil 8,6735,390
TucuruiBrazil 8,7385,430
TuriacuBrazil 8,3415,183
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1992,609
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5664,080
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0733,774
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7513,574
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5613,456
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4643,396
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7703,586
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3903,349
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7253,557
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7323,562
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5903,474
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3173,304
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5342,818
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2658,243
TaiyuanChina 7,1004,412
TaoyuanChina 8,7175,417
TengchongChina 7,6024,724
TønderDenmark 734456
TylstrupDenmark 496308
TystofteDenmark 725450
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6414,748
TahrirEgypt 3,8122,369
TantaEgypt 3,8072,366
TallinEstonia 943586
TartuEstonia 1,092679
TampereFinland 840522
TurkuFinland 780485
ToulonFrance 2,0521,275
ToulouseFrance 2,0361,265
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3558,920
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4349,591
TchibanGabon 7,1624,451
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3012,051
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,311815
TamaleGhana 5,8383,628
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5481,583
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8501,771
TimehriGuyana 8,1265,049
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9065,534
TelaHonduras 8,7575,442
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0785,020
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0785,020
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8577,368
TabrizIran 3,6962,297
TeheranIran 4,1622,587
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8142,370
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4251,507
TarvisioItaly 1,7081,062
TermoliItaly 2,2211,380
TorinoItaly 1,8331,139
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8141,127
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6441,643
TrevicoItaly 2,3291,447
TrevisoItaly 1,7861,110
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8011,119
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8291,137
TabouIvory Coast 6,4764,024
TadotsuJapan 8,3035,160
TakadaJapan 8,1745,079
TakamatsuJapan 8,3115,165
TakayamaJapan 8,2375,118
TanegashimaJapan 8,5615,320
TatenoJapan 8,3435,185
TateyamaJapan 8,4465,248
TokushimaJapan 8,3555,192
TokyoJapan 8,3705,201
TomakomaiJapan 7,7104,791
TottoriJapan 8,1995,095
ToyamaJapan 8,1785,082
ToyookaJapan 8,2155,105
TsuJapan 8,3575,193
TsurugaJapan 8,2475,125
TsuyamaJapan 8,2335,116
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6042,240
TripoliLebanon 3,5982,236
TobrukLibya 3,4962,172
TripoliLibya 3,2302,007
TelsiaiLithuania 1,028639
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5865,957
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2396,363
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9696,195
ThyoloMalawi 8,9685,573
TawauMalaysia 10,6276,604
TessalitMali 4,6262,874
TimbuktuMali 5,0503,138
TombMali 5,0563,142
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0113,114
TacubayaMexico 8,9855,583
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6455,372
TarialanMongolia 5,5253,434
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4243,370
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6863,534
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1343,812
TangierMorocco 3,0271,881
TarfayaMorocco 4,0432,512
TazaMorocco 3,1511,958
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9424,936
TaungooMyanmar 8,0925,028
ThandweMyanmar 8,0234,986
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3199,519
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,16510,666
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,91011,129
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,59510,934
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,35010,781
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,24210,714
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,22010,700
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,19210,684
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,29210,746
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,37410,796
TemukaNew Zealand 17,80911,067
TimaruNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,61910,949
TahouaNiger 5,1883,224
TillaberyNiger 5,2873,285
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8494,878
TromsoNorway 1,035643
TrondheimNorway 249155
ThumraitOman 6,0513,760
TacnaPeru 11,1576,933
TarapotoPeru 10,3406,425
TrujilloPeru 10,6396,611
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2766,386
TorunPoland 1,138707
TimisoaraRomania 1,9511,212
TambovRussia 2,2041,370
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3042,674
TaraRussia 3,6512,269
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3432,077
TermezRussia 4,8363,005
TernejRussia 7,3114,543
TobolskRussia 3,2712,032
TomskRussia 4,1832,599
Tot’MaRussia 1,8791,168
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4561,526
TuapseRussia 2,8041,742
TuraRussia 4,2732,655
TurukhanskRussia 3,7082,304
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1073,174
TortosaSpain 2,3551,463
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2905,152
TokerSudan 5,3263,310
TartousSyria 3,5572,210
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7325,426
TaboraTanzania 7,7104,791
TakThailand 8,4285,238
TrangThailand 9,3645,819
TabligboTogo 6,1313,810
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1126,905
TunisTunisia 2,7501,709
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8462,390
TireeUk 1,010628
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 903561
TernopilUkraine 1,7281,074
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9227,409
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9804,338
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1233,805
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0234,364
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1784,461
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3234,551
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3273,932
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4593,392
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8384,249
Temple, TxUsa 7,7524,817
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5654,701
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2174,484
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1343,812
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5154,049
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1203,803
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4634,638
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9094,293
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7433,569
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4774,646
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8283,622
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2395,120
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1944,470
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0814,400
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9953,725
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5862,850
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2095,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -