Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5399,034
UaupesBrazil 9,2055,720
UbatubaBrazil 10,5586,561
UberabaBrazil 10,2936,396
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4953,415
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3333,314
UpernavikGreenland 2,8541,774
UummannaqGreenland 2,7501,709
UdineItaly 1,7521,089
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5621,592
UenoJapan 8,3415,183
UnzendakeJapan 8,3285,175
UrakawaJapan 7,7934,843
UshibukaJapan 8,3735,203
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2845,148
UwajimaJapan 8,3655,198
UkmergeLithuania 1,198745
UtenaLithuania 1,219758
UlaangomMongolia 5,0453,135
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8883,659
UlgiiMongolia 5,0133,115
UliastaiMongolia 5,4453,384
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0923,164
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1063,794
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8744,893
UfaRussia 2,8431,767
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0721,909
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5713,462
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4424,003
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4913,412
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1971,365
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7384,187
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7163,552
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5873,472
Umm BeninSudan 5,7793,591
UmeåSweden 681423
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8845,521
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5715,326
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4065,224
UrfaTurkey 3,4502,144
UsakTurkey 2,9351,824
Uman’Ukraine 1,9871,235
UzgorodUkraine 1,6911,051
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0733,774
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1363,813
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4684,019
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2533,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -