Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4681,534
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2667,622
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9997,456
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4507,737
ViennaAustria 1,568975
VitebskBelarus 1,467912
VassourasBrazil 10,3966,460
VicosaBrazil 10,1946,335
VitoriaBrazil 10,0546,248
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5185,914
VarnaBulgaria 2,4281,509
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2633,271
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9594,324
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1843,843
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1563,826
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0224,363
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0594,387
ValdiviaChile 13,3898,320
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3218,278
VallenarChile 12,2187,592
ValparaisoChile 12,6467,858
VanguardiaColombia 9,1515,687
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7776,075
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 503312
VestervigDenmark 528328
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5604,698
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4984,659
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5254,676
VilsandiEstonia 847527
VaasaFinland 736457
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,452902
VeravalIndia 6,5274,056
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5114,667
ValentiaIreland 1,526949
VeniceItaly 1,8041,121
VeronaItaly 1,8041,121
VicenzaItaly 1,7901,112
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1801,355
ViterboItaly 2,1391,329
VolterraItaly 2,0241,258
VientianeLaos 8,5035,284
VarenaLithuania 1,267788
VilniusLithuania 1,263785
VeracruzMexico 8,8605,506
VlissingenNetherlands 1,151715
VaernesNorway 266166
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7446
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,424885
VillarricaParaguay 11,2636,999
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1161,315
VanavaraRussia 4,6462,887
VasileviciRussia 1,6711,038
Velikie LukiRussia 1,415879
VerhojanskRussia 5,0073,111
ViljujskRussia 5,0343,128
VitimRussia 5,1083,174
Vize IslandRussia 2,9421,828
VladivostokRussia 7,3444,564
VolgogradRussia 2,6781,664
VologdaRussia 1,7571,092
VoronezRussia 2,1801,355
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2733,277
VytegraRussia 1,515942
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3975,218
ValenciaSpain 2,5151,563
ValladolidSpain 2,3661,470
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4091,497
VisbySweden 726451
VanTurkey 3,5232,189
ValleyUk 1,179733
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8751,165
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0294,989
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2033,854
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7654,204
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3054,539
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6174,112
Vevay, InUsa 6,4424,003
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3254,552
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2403,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -