Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9469,909
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1416,923
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9179,891
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1688,804
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7638,553
WoomeraAustralia 15,0479,350
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0928,136
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3402,697
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7883,596
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9943,725
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0613,766
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7093,548
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0193,740
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9693,709
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0713,772
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1225,047
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7456,677
WajimaJapan 8,0985,032
WakamatsuJapan 8,1895,089
WakayamaJapan 8,3605,195
WakkanaiJapan 7,4254,614
WajirKenya 7,1754,459
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4035,843
WindhoekNamibia 9,3865,833
WaihiNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,38310,802
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,31210,758
WaimateNew Zealand 17,84911,092
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,36610,791
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,58510,927
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,60610,941
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,96710,544
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,50110,875
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,34210,776
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,16610,667
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,45910,849
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,60110,938
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13310,646
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,23410,710
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,11110,633
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,78011,049
WintonNew Zealand 17,89511,120
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,10510,629
WarsawPoland 1,304810
WroclawPoland 1,281796
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5724,705
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6223,494
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7682,963
WauSudan 6,2093,858
WaddingtonUk 1,054655
Waco, TxUsa 7,6964,783
Wake IslandUsa 10,8336,732
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1104,419
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6944,160
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7114,171
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1274,429
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3783,963
Warren, OhUsa 6,0383,752
Warren, PaUsa 5,8493,635
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7034,165
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0333,749
Washington, IaUsa 6,5634,078
Washington, InUsa 6,5134,047
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1254,428
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5243,433
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4133,985
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2403,877
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1413,816
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3183,926
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0074,355
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2664,515
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9344,309
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6134,731
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2684,516
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1283,808
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8783,652
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3194,548
West Point, GaUsa 6,9734,333
West Point, NyUsa 5,6873,534
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6564,136
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3723,960
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5284,678
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1264,428
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9514,319
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7453,570
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1993,852
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3603,952
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8123,612
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3863,968
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8783,652
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8883,659
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4964,037
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6084,106
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3063,918
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4033,979
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6264,739
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0993,790
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6784,150
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9514,941
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5864,092
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1053,793
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1013,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -