Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og Fjordane with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4152,122
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7142,308
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5042,177
YaoundeCameroon 6,4213,990
YokoCameroon 6,2343,874
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0353,129
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4033,358
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0523,761
YanjiChina 7,2834,526
YichangChina 7,7044,788
YinchuanChina 6,7244,178
YiningChina 4,9963,105
YariguiesColombia 8,8825,520
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5434,687
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4914,655
YazdIran 4,6642,898
YakushimaJapan 8,5825,333
YamagataJapan 8,1235,048
YamaguchiJapan 8,2305,114
YokkaichiJapan 8,3385,181
YokohamaJapan 8,3925,215
YonagoJapan 8,1715,078
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8565,503
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0216,849
YeMyanmar 8,5195,294
YolaNigeria 5,8263,620
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0274,988
YurimaguasPeru 10,2676,380
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9661,843
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2954,533
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1992,609
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1444,439
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2723,898
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9654,328
York, PaUsa 5,9283,684
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9973,727
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -